Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Wolfe, Tom Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Tom A Man in Full
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 11/11/1998. 1998 0374270325 / 9780374270322 Hardcover. Fine Excellent 
0374270325 Binding:HRD Vendor: Farrar Straus & Giroux Subject:Fiction. 
Price: 14.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Tom James; Cantacuzino In Our Time
Farrar Straus Giroux. 0374516596 / 9780374516598 1980st edition. PAPERBACK. Good 
0374516596 Used, First paperback edition. Condition: Good - corners bumped, light foxing to page ends, pages and drawings & text clean. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Tom In Our Time
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1980st edition. Hardcover. Fair None 
Purple paper-covered boards slightly dirty. Interior in very good condition. A commentary on society in America and Great Britain through the profiling of fictional stereotype characters. A "retrospective of Wolfe's twenty-three years as a graphic artist". 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Tom The Bonfire of the Vanities
Farrar, Straus. 1987st edition. Hardcover. Very Good Very Good 
Used, first stated printing, price not clipped , dj minor shelf wear, pages clean and tight. Previous owner's library mark on ffl. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Tom The Bonfire of the Vanitites
Bantam. 0553173278 / 9780553173277 1988st edition. PAPERBACK. Good No DJ as issued 
0553173278 Used stated first printing - good condition, some slight staining on edge of pages, previous owner's name on ffl. and jacket shows minor shelf wear. Chronicles the life of a wealthy Wall Street banker in the 1980's. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Tom The Right Stuff
Bantam. 1983st edition. PAPERBACK. Good No dj as issued 
Highly acclaimed author has written a book about America's heroic men in space. It was a bestseller which ultimately became a major motion picture. Binding still tight and no marks are in book. Pages show tanning around edges. Cover shows light wear. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Tom on Aedenstclair.com
Wolfe, Tom on Alongthewaybooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Angelfirebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Argyleemporium.com.au
Wolfe, Tom on Barharborbookshop.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Wolfe, Tom on Brimstonesbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Browseawhilecowra.com
Wolfe, Tom on Central-bookexchange.com
Wolfe, Tom on Clairmorbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Cmereadbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Crestview-books.com
Wolfe, Tom on Dakotaliterature.com
Wolfe, Tom on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Deansbookstore.com
Wolfe, Tom on Dunawaybooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Grandriverbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Hallofbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Havercroftbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Helvic55.com
Wolfe, Tom on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Wolfe, Tom on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Wolfe, Tom on Kandjsplace.com
Wolfe, Tom on Lilybaybooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Massbaymedia.com
Wolfe, Tom on Naturecoastbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Wolfe, Tom on Odonoghuebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Paperworx.com.au
Wolfe, Tom on Peerlessbookstore.com
Wolfe, Tom on Primrosehillbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Wolfe, Tom on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Sackofbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Sauconybookshop.com
Wolfe, Tom on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Shop.abundatrade.com
Wolfe, Tom on Skylarkerbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Thebearbookcompany.com
Wolfe, Tom on Used.orcabooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Vagabondbookstore.com
Wolfe, Tom on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Yare-books.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tatteredjacket@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie