Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Disney Road to Reading
Bantam. 1986st edition. Hardcover. Very Good None 
Ued, Very Good No jacket. Parent guide for the Road to Reading program. Cover shows small amount of wear around corners. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Opening Doors: Series R : Level 7-8
Macmillan Pub Co. 0021317003 1983st edition. Hardcover. Good No DJ as issued 
0021317003 A former school book with the usual identifiers. Illustrated linguistics textbook. Markings on cover. Good binding, clean pages. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Queen of the Class (Ann Estelle Stories)
HarperCollins 7/1/2004. 2004 0060081783 2004nd edition. Hardcover. New No dj as issued 
0060081783 New Binding:HRD Vendor: Harpercollins Childrens Books Subject:Children: Grades 1-2. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dinosaur Bob and His Adventures with the Family Lazardo
Collins. 0060230479 1988st edition. Hardcover. Very Good DJ in excellent condition 
0060230479 Used in very good condition w/jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Where the Sidewalk Ends: Poems and Drawings
HarperCollins 11/1/1974. 1974 0060256672 1974st edition. Hardcover. Good Good 
0060256672 Binding:HRD Vendor: Used good condition with a good jacket. Harpercollins Childrens Books Subject:Children: Grades 4-6. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Light in the Attic
HarperCollins 9/1/1981. 1981 0060256737 1981st edition. Good Fair jacket 
0060256737 Used good with fair jacket my have been library book. Binding:HRD Vendor: Harpercollins Childrens Books Subject:Children: Grades 3-4. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Butler's Lives of the Patron Saints (Burgundy)
Harpercollins. 0060692626 1987st edition. Hardcover. Very Good Excellent 
0060692626 Slightly tanned. 
Price: 11.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lilly's Big Day (Spanish edition): El gran dia de Lily
Rayo 3/1/2008. 2008 0061363162 2008nd edition. Hardcover. Fine Excellent 
0061363162 New. Laminated pictorial cover boards. Subject:Spanish /Kindergarten. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Historical times illustrated encyclopedia of the Civil War
Harper & Row. 0061812617 1986st edition. Hardcover. Very Good Very Good 
0061812617 First Edition. Dj has light shelfwear with tear at top of front and top of spine. Slight bumping at head and foot of spine and corners. Blue cloth cover boards show light wear along the top edges. Pages are clean and tight. No markings of any kind on endpapers or pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Higglety Pigglety Pop! Or, There Must Be More to Life
HarperTrophy 6/1/1979. 1979 0064430219 1979st edition. PAPERBACK. Fine No DJ 
0064430219 Binding:PAP Vendor: Harpercollins Childrens Books Subject:Children: Grades 4-6. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Where the Wild Things Are
HarperCollins 9/1/1988. 1988 0064431789 PAPERBACK. 
0064431789 Binding:PAP Vendor: Harpercollins Childrens Books Subject:Children: Grades 1-2. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arthur's Prize Reader (I Can Read Book 2)
HarperTrophy 4/1/1984. 1984 0064440494 1984st edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good No DJ 
0064440494 Binding:PAP Vendor: Harpercollins Childrens Books Subject:Children: Grades 1-2. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Feel the Wind (Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2)
HarperTrophy 9/1/1990. 1990 0064450953 1990st edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good No DJ 
0064450953 Binding:PAP Vendor: Harpercollins Childrens Books Subject:Children: Grades 1-2. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Through the looking glass (College Custom)
Mc Graw Hill. 0070099804 1994st edition. Hardcover. Very Good No DJ as issued 
0070099804. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Standard Handbook of Machine Design
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). 0070568928 1986st edition. Hardcover. Good Good Jacket 
0070568928 Hardcover, Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1986 Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill, 1986 1986 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover in very good condition with near fine dust jacket. No markings. A Hand book that covers it all!. 
Price: 41.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Baedeker's Great Britain
Hungry Minds Inc,U.S. 0130558559 PAPERBACK. Fine No DJ as issued 
0130558559 The ultimate personal tourguide. Includes giant fold-out road map. More than 200 color photgraphs and detailed maps. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Better Homes and Gardens: Living the Country Life (Better Homes and Gardens Books)
Better Homes & Gardens Books. 0696011808 1985st edition. Hardcover. Fine good 
0696011808 Hardcover, Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books, Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A., 1985 Book is excellent, jacket has light rubbing and a touch of edgewear. First Edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Unknown Title
0151699429 1978st edition. Hardcover. Good Fairly Good 
0151699429 Dj shows chipping and tears along bottom and corners. The dark green background shows rubbing along the creases of the spine and flap . The front is scuffed. The cover boards are only lightly rubbed on bottom and show light bumping at the top and bottom of spine. The title on the spine is in brown lettering. Pages are tight and clean. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bible Book Study for Adult Teachers
Bible Book Series. 1986st edition. PAPERBACK. Good no DJ as issued 
Fairly worn but still tightly bound. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Oxford Harriet Beecher Stowe Reader
Oxford University Press, USA 10/1/1998. 1998 0195091175 PAPERBACK. 
0195091175 Binding:PAP Vendor: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand Subject:Literature: Classics. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Anti-American Terrorism and the Middle East: A Documentary Reader
Oxford University Press, USA 9/1/2002. 2002 019515715X Hardcover. Fine Excllent 
019515715X Binding:HRD Vendor: Oxford Univ Pr Subject:Politics/International Relations. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 World War 1: A History (Oxford Illustrated Histories)
Oxford University Press, USA. 0198206143 1998st edition. Hardcover. Fine DJ in very good condition 
0198206143 Clean, tight; owner's stamp in front flyleaf. A history of the war that shaped the twenty first century. 
Price: 22.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Chicago's Famous Buildings: A Photographic Guide to the City's Architectural Landmarks and Other Notable Buildings
Univ. Chicago P. 0226756831 1971st edition. Hardcover. Fair No DJ as issued 
0226756831 Text has been underlined on many of the pages. Cover has some shelfwear to the corners and is slightly soiled on the back cover. Includes black and white photographs of buildings. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Harrap's Mini German Dictionary
Harrap. 0245545735 1988st edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good No DJ as issued 
0245545735. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Stars of Country Music: Uncle Dave Macon to Johnny Rodriguez (Music in American Life series)
University of Illinois Press. 0252005279 1975st edition. Hardcover. Good No dj 
0252005279 No dj. Blue cover boards with scuffed silver lettering on spine and legible on front. Endpapers are soiled in front and back, as well as outside edges of pages. Pages are clean and tight. 2nd Printing. This is music in American life beginning with Uncle Dave Macon and ending with Johnny Rodriguez. Includes discographies and index. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Beyond Decorum: The Photography of Iké Udé
The MIT Press. 0262522802 2001st edition. PAPERBACK. Fine No DJ 
0262522802. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Peter Pan (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books. 0307001040 1989st edition. Hardcover. Very Good No dj as issued 
0307001040 Golden Book.Cover shows light scuffing, but, pages are clean and tight. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Disney's Beauty and the Beast
Golden Book. 030712343X 1991st edition. Hardcover. Good No DJ as issued 
030712343X illustrated by Ric Gonzalez and Ron Diaz. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 She Who Laughs, Lasts
Zondervan. 0310242126 1984st edition. Hardcover. Very Good None as issued 
0310242126 Used very good gift book from today's best known women of faith, one may have previous owner's name on ffl. The other one has pressure indentation on front spine crease. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Holy Bible, New International Version: 81065 Red Letter Imitation Leather Blue
Zondervan Publishing Company. 0310904021 1985st edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good No DJ as issued 
0310904021 Pages lightly tanned. Clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Most Fearful Ordeal: Original Coverage of the Civil War by Writers and Reporters of The New York Times
St. Martin's Press 5/1/2004. 2004 0312331231 2004 First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Fine 
0312331231 Hardcover, Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 2004 ISBN 0-312-33123-1. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket, Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book except owners' name on front page. $35.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. St. Martin's Press 2004 ISBN 0-312-33123-1. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket, with a one-inch closed tear along upper corner of front jacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $35.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. (Civil WarBinding:HRD Subject:History: American. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Introduction to Paralegalism: Perspectives, Problems, and Skills (Volume I)
West Publishing Company. 0314010629 1992st edition. Hardcover. Very Good No DJ as issued 
0314010629 Perspectives, problems, and skills. Some underlining. Wonderful copy, very little wear. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Physics
Scott Foresman & Co. 0316950548 1987st edition. Hardcover. Good no dj 
0316950548 Used Good condition corners little dinged unmarked. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Physics volume 2
Little, Brown. 0316950556 1987st edition. Hardcover. Good 
0316950556 good use corners dinged. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 I'm Not Sleepy
Golden Book. 1985st edition. Hardcover. Very Good No DJ as issued 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 What Kind of Truck?
Golden Book. 1983st edition. Hardcover. Good No DJ as issued 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Winnie The Pooh All Year Long
Western Publishing Company. 1981st edition. Hardcover. Good No DJ as issued 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Saggy Baggy Elephant A Little Golden Book
A Little Golden Book. 0335009255 1981st edition. Hardcover. Good no dj as issued 
0335009255 no dj as issued good condition 1981 hbk edition. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The Saggy Baggy Elephant A Little Golden Book
A Little Golden Book. 0335009255 1982st edition. Hardcover. Good None 
0335009255 Golden Book. Dime sized portion of front cover picture is missing. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 The Saggy Baggy Elephant A Little Golden Book
A Little Golden Book. 0335009255 1983st edition. Hardcover. Good None 
0335009255 Golden Book. Water stain on edge of Title page. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The Saggy Baggy Elephant A Little Golden Book
A Little Golden Book. 0335009255 1984st edition. Hardcover. Good No DJ as issued 
0335009255. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Saggy Baggy Elephant A Little Golden Book
A Little Golden Book. 0335009255 1974st edition. Hardcover. Very Good None 
0335009255 Golden Book. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 My First Book of Sounds
Golden Book. 1991st edition. Hardcover. Very Good No DJ as issued 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Fuzzy Duckling
Golden Book. 1977st edition. Hardcover. Very Good No DJ as issued 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Stellar Science Fiction Stories #4
Del Rey. 0345273028 1978st edition. PAPERBACK. Fair No DJ as issued 
0345273028. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Sparrow Jack
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) 5/1/2003. 2003 0374371393 Hardcover. 
0374371393 Binding:HRD Vendor: Farrar Straus & Giroux Subject:Children: Grades 1-2. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Liberty!
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) 2/21/2006. 2006 0374443971 2006nd edition. PAPERBACK. New No dj 
0374443971. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Chickamauga and Other Civil War Stories
Delta 11/1/1993. 1993 0385311001 1993st edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good No dj as issued 
0385311001 Cover show some rubbing along spine and outside edges. Pages clean and tight. A collection of several Civil War stories. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Dear America: Letters Home from Vietnam
W. W. Norton & Company 5/1/2002. 2002 0393323048 2002nd edition. PAPERBACK. Fine No DJ as issued 
0393323048 Binding:PAP Vendor: W W Norton & Co Inc Subject:History: World. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Norton Anthology of English Literature, Vol. 1 C: Restoration and the Eighteenth Century
W. W. Norton & Company. 0393975673 2000 7th edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good No DJ as issued 
0393975673 Clean copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Complete Indoor Gardener
Random House. 0394495942 1974st edition. PAPERBACK. Good none as issued 
0394495942 Good book very complete, unmarked, cover slight wear. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 The American Medical Association home medical encyclopedia
Random House. 0394582462 1989st edition. Hardcover. Fine no dj 
0394582462. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The American Medical Association home medical encyclopedia
Random House. 0394582470 1989st edition. Hardcover. Fine no dj 
0394582470. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Three favorite tales (Disney's wonderful world of reading)
Random House. 0394825748 1975st edition. Hardcover. Very Good No DJ as issued 
0394825748 Book Club Edition. Some light shelfwear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Lucky Puppy (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
Random House. 0394841174 1978st edition. Hardcover. Very Good No DJ 
0394841174 Some light shelfwear. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Walt Disney Productions Presents the Christmas Helpers (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
Random House. 0394873637 1985st edition. Hardcover. Very Good No DJ 
0394873637 Light shelfwear. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The World of the short story: A twentieth century collection
Houghton Mifflin. 0395368057 1986st edition. Hardcover. Very Good DJ in good condition 
0395368057 Colette, Franz Kafka, D. H. Lawrence, Katherine Anne Porter, James Thurber, F. Scott Fitzgerald, William Faulkner, Jorge Luis Borges, Vladimir Nabokov, Ernest Hemingway, E. B. White, Frank O'Connor, Graham Greene, Isaac Bashevis Singer, John O'Hara, Robert Penn Warren, Dino Buzzati, and many others. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Beyond the Reef (Houghton Mifflin Reading: The Literature Experience, Level 6)
Houghton Mifflin School. 039551925X 1991st edition. Hardcover. Fine No DJ as issued 
039551925X. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Best American Short Stories 2001 (The Best American Series)
Houghton Mifflin 10/11/2001. 2001 0395926882 2001st edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good None as issued 
0395926882 Binding:PAP Vendor: Houghton Mifflin Subject:Fiction Very Good. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Eric Carle's Dragons, Dragons
Philomel 9/1/1991. 1991 0399221050 1991st edition. Hardcover. Good No DJ 
0399221050 Binding:SAL Vendor: Penguin Group USA Subject:Children: Grades 1-2. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Ruthless.com: Power Plays 02 (Power Plays)
Berkley 11/1/1998. 1998 0425165701 1998st edition. PAPERBACK. Fine No dj 
0425165701 Binding:PAP Vendor: Berkley Pub Group Subject:Fiction. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 My Little Book About the Voyages of Paul
New Seasons Publishing. 1993st edition. PAPERBACK. Good No DJ as issued 
Some tearing. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Mobil Travel Guide Southwest 2002
Exxon Mobil Travel Publications. 2002nd edition. Hardcover. Very Good No DJ 
sharpie marking on bottom edge. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Hansel and Gretel, Fairy Tale Treasury
Publications International, Ltd. 2002nd edition. Hardcover. Fine 
Used book in very good condition for a children's treasury. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Angels, Angels Strengthen Our Spirit
New Seasons Publishing. Hardcover. Very Good Very Good 
Angel on front cover missing, illustrator Robin Moro. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Bedtime Blessings
Publications International, Ltd. Hardcover. Good No DJ as issued 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 David Gets in Trouble
Blue Sky Press 9/1/2002. 2002 0439050227 2002nd edition. Hardcover. Very Good No DJ 
0439050227 Binding:SAL Vendor: Scholastic Subject:Children: Kindergarten. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 I Like (High-Frequency Readers, Book 3)
Scholastic. 0439131871 2000nd edition. PAPERBACK. Good No DJ as issued 
0439131871. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Homeless Bird
Scholastic. 0439296919 2000nd edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good No DJ as issued 
0439296919. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Count Draculations! Monster Riddles
Trumpet Club Special Edition. 0440844835 1991st edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good No DJ as issued 
0440844835 Illustrated by Edward Frascino. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 How to Prosper During the Coming Bad Years
Warner Books. 0446302619 1982st edition. PAPERBACK. Good No DJ as issued 
0446302619. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The Heart doctors' heart book
Grosset & Dunlap. 0448115247 1974st edition. Hardcover. Very Good Very Good 
0448115247 Hardcover,Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, New York (1st/2nd/1974) by Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, New York. Illustrations by Mary Baukus/Photographs by Nick Scutti. HC/red boards/gilt lettering/VG+/dj/protected/VG/- /unclipped/clean copy/ stain spots on edge/368pp. Medical advances [to its time]; A team of three cardiologists tells how to avoid or survive America's No. 1 killer. Every aspect from prevention to cure is outlined in layman's language. (MEDICINE/HEART/SELF-HELP. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Basic Handbook of Hcild Psychiatry (Basic Handbook of Child Psychiatry)
Basic Books (Short Disc). 0465005918 1979st edition. Hardcover. Very Good No DJ 
0465005918 Clean, well-bound, slightly tanned. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Women of Taste: Recipes and Profiles of Famous Women Chefs
John Wiley & Sons. 0471179434 1997st edition. Hardcover. Fine Excellent 
0471179434 In pristine condition. Like new. Celebrating the achievements of 32 women chefs. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Do's and Taboos Around The World (Do's and Taboos Around the World)
Wiley 9/1/1993. 1993 0471595284 2008nd edition. PAPERBACK. Fine No dj as issued 
0471595284. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Old-Fashioned Luggage Labels (Stickers)
Dover Publications 7/21/2002. 2002 0486421945 2002nd edition. Hardcover. Fine N/A 
0486421945 Binding:PAP Vendor: Dover Pubns Subject:Hobbies/Crafts. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 The Rescuers, With Songs from the Film
Walt Disney. 1977st edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good No DJ as issued 

Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 A Picture Tour Of The Smithsonian
American Legacy Press. 0517626098 1987st edition. Hardcover. Very Good Very Good 
0517626098. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Alaska: A Picture Book to Remember Her By
Crescent Books. 1986st edition. Hardcover. Very Good Very Good 
Beautiful photography throughout. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The Cambridge Biographical Dictionary
Cambridge University Press. 0521395186 1990st edition. Hardcover. Very Good DJ in good condition 
0521395186 New edition covering 19,000 entries of important people, past and present. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 The Prince of Egypt -- Collector's Edition Storybook
Dutton Children's Books. 0525460543 1998st edition. Hardcover. Fine no dj 
0525460543 firat edition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 The Age of Encounters; To the American Century
Pearson Custom Publishing. 0536602441 2000nd edition. PAPERBACK. Fine No DJ as issued 
0536602441 No markings, no bending. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Good news Bible: Today's English version
Collins/Fontana. 0564003115 1976st edition. Hardcover. Good No DJ 
0564003115 Some tanning. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Amalia and the Grasshopper (Beginning Literacy, Stage C)
Scholastic. 059027533X 1994st edition. PAPERBACK. Fine No DJ 
059027533X Illustrated by Loretta Krupinski. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Clifford's Christmas (Clifford, the Big Red Dog)
Cartwheel 2/1/1991. 1991 0590442880 1991st edition. Hardcover. Fine No dj as issued 
0590442880 New.Clifford the Big Red Dog story. Children: Babies & Toddlers. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Roget's II The New Thesaurus, Third Edition
Houghton Mifflin 7/1/2003. 2003 0618254145 2003nd edition. Hardcover. Fine Fine 
0618254145 Binding:HRD Vendor: Houghton Mifflin Subject:Reference. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Bookmark


Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Wine Btl Cork Candle
Ganz U.S.A., LLC. New 
Candles that look like wine bottle corks. Merlot, Chianti, Chardonnay, or Cabernet Sauvignon written on side. Each burns appx. 2 - 2.5 hrs. Made in China. Very realistic looking - line your informal party table with empty wine bottles and add the cork candles to set the mood!. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Modern Warfare
ARCO. 0668063343 1985st edition. Hardcover. Very Good Good 
0668063343 A detailed and lavishly illustrated guide to the ever growing arsenel of weapons and equiptment available to soldiers. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Corduroy's Day
Viking Juvenile 1/11/2005. 2005 0670060305 Hardcover. 
0670060305 Binding:HRD Vendor: Penguin Group USA Subject:Children: Kindergarten. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 The Twentieth Century Treasury of Sports
Viking Adult. 0670846627 1992st edition. Hardcover. Fine excellent 
0670846627. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Something Out There
Pocket Books. 0671544519 1985st edition. Hardcover. Good 
0671544519 Moonstone Romantic Mystery, Especially for Girls. 
Price: 5.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 The Book of Virtues: A Treasury of Great Moral Stories
Simon & Schuster. 0671683063 1993st edition. Hardcover. Fine Excellent 
0671683063 Like new. In pristine condition. Well-known works including fables, folklore, fiction, drama, and more, by such authors as Aesop, Dickens, Tolstoy, Shakespeare, and Baldwin, are presented to teach virtues, including compassion, courage, honesty, friendship, and faith 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Fodor's Upclose Italy
Fodor's Travel Publications. 0679003819 2000nd edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good No DJ as issued 
0679003819. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Islands of Experience
Binford & Mort Publishing. 0682475491 1972st edition. Hardcover. Very Good DJ In very good condition 
0682475491. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 The Great Race
Aladdin 2/1/1991. 1991 0689714521 PAPERBACK. Very Good No DJ as issued 
0689714521 Binding:PAP Vendor: Simon & Schuster Subject:Children: Grades 2-3. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Blaze And The Forest Fire: Billy And Blaze Spread The Alarm (Billy and Blaze Books)
Aladdin 4/1/1992. 1992 0689716052 1992st edition. PAPERBACK. Good No DJ as issued 
0689716052 Binding:PAP Vendor: Simon & Schuster Subject:Children: Grades 2-3. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Better Homes and Gardens: House Plants
Meredith Corp. 0696001209 Hardcover. Good No DJ 
0696001209 Using house plants decoratively, growing plants under lights, portfolio of recommended plants. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Better Homes and Gardens After 40 Health and Medical Guide (Better Homes and Gardens books)
Better Homes & Gardens Books. 0696008106 1980st edition. Hardcover. Very Good No Dj 
0696008106. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Better Homes and Gardens New Dieter's Cook Book
Meredith Corporation. 0696019744 1992st edition. Hardcover. Very Good Very Good 
0696019744 Really nice clean book writing on page 9 and 201 (previous owner did not like the chicken dish. Jacket shows very little wear,. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to tatteredjacket@aol.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie