|
|
|
|
1 |
Walt Disney Road to Reading Bantam. 1986st edition. Hardcover. Very Good None Ued, Very Good No jacket. Parent guide for the Road to Reading program. Cover shows small amount of wear around corners. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Opening Doors: Series R : Level 7-8 Macmillan Pub Co. 0021317003 1983st edition. Hardcover. Good No DJ as issued 0021317003 A former school book with the usual identifiers. Illustrated linguistics textbook. Markings on cover. Good binding, clean pages. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
A Light in the Attic HarperCollins 9/1/1981. 1981 0060256737 1981st edition. Good Fair jacket 0060256737 Used good with fair jacket my have been library book. Binding:HRD Vendor: Harpercollins Childrens Books Subject:Children: Grades 3-4. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Historical times illustrated encyclopedia of the Civil War Harper & Row. 0061812617 1986st edition. Hardcover. Very Good Very Good 0061812617 First Edition. Dj has light shelfwear with tear at top of front and top of spine. Slight bumping at head and foot of spine and corners. Blue cloth cover boards show light wear along the top edges. Pages are clean and tight. No markings of any kind on endpapers or pages. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Standard Handbook of Machine Design Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). 0070568928 1986st edition. Hardcover. Good Good Jacket 0070568928 Hardcover, Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1986 Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill, 1986 1986 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover in very good condition with near fine dust jacket. No markings. A Hand book that covers it all!. Price:
41.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Baedeker's Great Britain Hungry Minds Inc,U.S. 0130558559 PAPERBACK. Fine No DJ as issued 0130558559 The ultimate personal tourguide. Includes giant fold-out road map. More than 200 color photgraphs and detailed maps. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Unknown Title 0151699429 1978st edition. Hardcover. Good Fairly Good 0151699429 Dj shows chipping and tears along bottom and corners. The dark green background shows rubbing along the creases of the spine and flap . The front is scuffed. The cover boards are only lightly rubbed on bottom and show light bumping at the top and bottom of spine. The title on the spine is in brown lettering. Pages are tight and clean. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
She Who Laughs, Lasts Zondervan. 0310242126 1984st edition. Hardcover. Very Good None as issued 0310242126 Used very good gift book from today's best known women of faith, one may have previous owner's name on ffl. The other one has pressure indentation on front spine crease. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
The Most Fearful Ordeal: Original Coverage of the Civil War by Writers and Reporters of The New York Times St. Martin's Press 5/1/2004. 2004 0312331231 2004 First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Fine 0312331231 Hardcover, Publisher: St. Martin's Press, 2004 ISBN 0-312-33123-1. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket, Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book except owners' name on front page. $35.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. St. Martin's Press 2004 ISBN 0-312-33123-1. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket, with a one-inch closed tear along upper corner of front jacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $35.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. (Civil WarBinding:HRD Subject:History: American. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Physics Scott Foresman & Co. 0316950548 1987st edition. Hardcover. Good no dj 0316950548 Used Good condition corners little dinged unmarked. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Sparrow Jack Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) 5/1/2003. 2003 0374371393 Hardcover. 0374371393 Binding:HRD Vendor: Farrar Straus & Giroux Subject:Children: Grades 1-2. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Liberty! Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) 2/21/2006. 2006 0374443971 2006nd edition. PAPERBACK. New No dj 0374443971. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Chickamauga and Other Civil War Stories Delta 11/1/1993. 1993 0385311001 1993st edition. PAPERBACK. Very Good No dj as issued 0385311001 Cover show some rubbing along spine and outside edges. Pages clean and tight. A collection of several Civil War stories. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
The World of the short story: A twentieth century collection Houghton Mifflin. 0395368057 1986st edition. Hardcover. Very Good DJ in good condition 0395368057 Colette, Franz Kafka, D. H. Lawrence, Katherine Anne Porter, James Thurber, F. Scott Fitzgerald, William Faulkner, Jorge Luis Borges, Vladimir Nabokov, Ernest Hemingway, E. B. White, Frank O'Connor, Graham Greene, Isaac Bashevis Singer, John O'Hara, Robert Penn Warren, Dino Buzzati, and many others. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
David Gets in Trouble Blue Sky Press 9/1/2002. 2002 0439050227 2002nd edition. Hardcover. Very Good No DJ 0439050227 Binding:SAL Vendor: Scholastic Subject:Children: Kindergarten. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
The Heart doctors' heart book Grosset & Dunlap. 0448115247 1974st edition. Hardcover. Very Good Very Good 0448115247 Hardcover,Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, New York (1st/2nd/1974) by Grosset & Dunlap, Publishers, New York. Illustrations by Mary Baukus/Photographs by Nick Scutti. HC/red boards/gilt lettering/VG+/dj/protected/VG/- /unclipped/clean copy/ stain spots on edge/368pp. Medical advances [to its time]; A team of three cardiologists tells how to avoid or survive America's No. 1 killer. Every aspect from prevention to cure is outlined in layman's language. (MEDICINE/HEART/SELF-HELP. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Wine Btl Cork Candle Ganz U.S.A., LLC. New Candles that look like wine bottle corks. Merlot, Chianti, Chardonnay, or Cabernet Sauvignon written on side. Each burns appx. 2 - 2.5 hrs. Made in China. Very realistic looking - line your informal party table with empty wine bottles and add the cork candles to set the mood!. Price:
1.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Modern Warfare ARCO. 0668063343 1985st edition. Hardcover. Very Good Good 0668063343 A detailed and lavishly illustrated guide to the ever growing arsenel of weapons and equiptment available to soldiers. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Corduroy's Day Viking Juvenile 1/11/2005. 2005 0670060305 Hardcover. 0670060305 Binding:HRD Vendor: Penguin Group USA Subject:Children: Kindergarten. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
The Book of Virtues: A Treasury of Great Moral Stories Simon & Schuster. 0671683063 1993st edition. Hardcover. Fine Excellent 0671683063 Like new. In pristine condition. Well-known works including fables, folklore, fiction, drama, and more, by such authors as Aesop, Dickens, Tolstoy, Shakespeare, and Baldwin, are presented to teach virtues, including compassion, courage, honesty, friendship, and faith Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
The Great Race Aladdin 2/1/1991. 1991 0689714521 PAPERBACK. Very Good No DJ as issued 0689714521 Binding:PAP Vendor: Simon & Schuster Subject:Children: Grades 2-3. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|